Multiservice SDH Platform with 6Ethernet

Multiservice SDH Platform with 6Ethernet

Optical Mux STM-1 155M with 6ethernet and 16E1 is developed based on SDH and EOS technology, which is fully compliant with ITU-T standard. This equipment provides users with two (A and B) STM-1 optical interfaces and at most 6 Ethernets ports. It features VC-12
Multi-service SDH/MSTP multiplexer

Multi-service SDH/MSTP multiplexer

BD-MUX04-LMXE+ is a carrier-class, cost-effective, compact (only 3U high), STM-1/STM-4/STM-16 SDH/MSTP platform that is designed for application in metro and access networks to facilitate the efficient transport of traditional TDM and emerging data traffic for
Multi-service Optical Fiber SDH multiplexer

Multi-service Optical Fiber SDH multiplexer

BD-MUX04-LMXE+ is a carrier-class, cost-effective, compact (only 3U high), STM-1/STM-4/STM-16 SDH/MSTP platform that is designed for application in metro and access networks to facilitate the efficient transport of traditional TDM and emerging data traffic for
2 Channel CWDM MUX/DEMUX |CWDM multiplexer

2 Channel CWDM MUX/DEMUX |CWDM multiplexer

BAUDCOM CWDM Device is a sort of multi-service processing and transmission device that designed especially for point-to-point applications. It provides interfaces such as ATM, Gigabit Ethernet, STM-1/4/16 and OC-3/12/48 on the basis of a transparent transmissio
4 Channel CWDM MUX System

4 Channel CWDM MUX System

BAUDCOM CWDM Device is a sort of multi-service processing and transmission device that designed especially for point-to-point applications. It provides interfaces such as ATM, Gigabit Ethernet, STM-1/4/16 and OC-3/12/48 on the basis of a transparent transmissio
CWDM Access System

CWDM Access System

BAUDCOM CWDM Device is a sort of multi-service processing and transmission device that designed especially for point-to-point applications. It provides interfaces such as ATM, Gigabit Ethernet, STM-1/4/16 and OC-3/12/48 on the basis of a transparent transmissio
2/4/8/16 channel CWDM Mux/Demux Module

2/4/8/16 channel CWDM Mux/Demux Module

Baudcom provide 2/4/8/16 channel CWDM Mux/Demux Module which are used for CWDM System,PON Networks,CATV Links. Features: 1. Low Insertion Losscwdm module; 2. High Isolation; 3. Low PDL; 4. Compact Design; 5. Good channel-to-channel uniformity; 6. Wide Op
1.25G Fiber Optical Transceiver

1.25G Fiber Optical Transceiver

Baudcom, BDTR-024L transceiver is a series Single mode fiber module designed for optical data communication applications. It is electrically compatible with the two fibers MSA transceiver. The transceiver can achieve up to 40km point-to-point multimode fiber a
PON Transceiver

PON Transceiver

Optical PON Transceiver WDM SFP module,Duplex, LC or SC connector. Features: 1. Single fiber bi-directional optical subassembly (SC-Pigtail); 2. TX: 1310nm Burst Mode and RX: 1490nm Continuous mode; 3. Small Form Factor 2X5 Pin Package; 4. Metal enclosure,
1310/1550 WDM SFF Transceiver

1310/1550 WDM SFF Transceiver

BDFR-303 transceiver is a series single mode single fiber SFF(Small Form Factor)module designed for optical data communication applications. It is electrically compatible with the SFF-MSA transceiver.Integrated with 1310/1550nm splitter, the transmitter sectio